Программа курса 1 и 2 по ПНФ

Внимание! В расписании мероприятий на 2018 год возможны изменения и дополнения. Уточняйте детали у консультантов по образованию.

Программа курса IPNFA, уровень 1 & 2

(75 часов по 60 минут или 100 часов по 45 минут)

Day 1,
09:00 Opening
09:30 Introduction of course, PNF concept : Definition, History, Philosophy
11:00 Break
11:15 Basic procedure and principles
13:00 Lunch
14:00 Motor control theory and practice for sitting activity, Trunk activity
16:00 Break
16:15 Scapula & Pelvis : Theory and Practice
18:00 The end of day 1

Day 2,
09:00 Q/A Theory of Principles
10:00 Scapular & Pelvis
11:15 Break
11:30 Introduction of extremity pattern, Upper extremity patterns
13:00 Lunch
14:00 Lower extremity patterns
16:00 Break
16:15 Combination of Scapular and Pelvis patterns
18:00 The end of 2nd day Discussion

Day 3,
09:00 Q/A Theory of Principles
10:00 Mat activity : Theory and practice
Acute bed side management , Mass flexion and Mass extension
11:00 Break
11:15 Rolling with extremity pattern, Prone progression
13:00 Lunch
14:00 Upper extremity patterns and Lower extremity patterns
16:00 Break
16:15 Patient Demonstration by Instructor and Discussion
17:30 Discussion
18:00 The end of 3rd course day

Day 4,
09:00 Q/A, DR, SR, Theory of procedure
Extremity pattern with techniques
11:00 Break
11:15 Gait theory, Standing activity
Weight shift: Make step, Forward gait, Backward gait, Sideward gait
13:00 Lunch
14:00 Mat Activity : Supine progression
Hooklying. Bridging
16:15 Patient Demonstration by Instructor and Discussion
17:30 Discussion
18:00 The end of 4th course day
Day 5 ,
09:00 Q/A Theory of Techniques
Sitting activity for trunk and extremity
11:00 Break
11:15 Sit to stand ,
13:00 Lunch
14:00 Neck pattern, RI, CI, Rep, SR, DR
15:30 The end of 5th course day
Day 6,
09:00 Greeting,
10:30 Feedback experience
Group work with clinical tasks for functional activity
11:00 Break
11:15 Continues Group work problem solving
13:00 Lunch
14:00 Patient assessment and treatment plan
15:15 Break
15:30 Patient treatment by participants
16:30 Short Demo and discussion
17:00 Problem solving with Patients for Activity Limitation
18:00 The end of 6th course day
Day 7,
09:00 Quiz and QA Theory of Technique
Upper and Lower Extremity patterns
11:00 Coffee break
11:15 U/L Extremity patterns Chopping and Lifting, Bilateral leg patterns
13:00 Lunch
14:00 Mat activity : Prone to standing activity,
15:15 Break
15:30 Patient treatment by participants
16:30 Short Demo and discussion
17:00 Problem solving with Tasks
18:00 The end of 7th course day
Day 8,
09:00 Quiz, QA, Timing for emphasis with patterns
11:00 Break
11:15 Relaxation techniques CR/HR
13:00 Lunch
14:00 Mat activity continue…
15:15 Break
15:30 Patient treatment by participants
16:30 Short Demo and discussion
17:00 Pattern practical Quiz
18:00 The end of 8th course day
Day 9,
09:00 Q/A Theory of Techniques: Rhythmic Stabilization
11:00 Break
11:15 Gait facilitation on Mid-stance
13:00 Lunch
14:00 Bilateral patterns
15:15 Break
15:30 Patient treatment by participants
16:30 Short Demo and discussion
17:00 Problem solving with Tasks
18:00 The end of 9th course day
Day 10,
09:00 Question / Answer : Overview
Breathing
10:45 Break
11:00 Feedback patient treatment by participants
12:30 Overview
13:30 Certification
14:00 The end of Level 2